Members of top three leagues in Europe, Copra Piacenza (Italy), Ural Ufa (Russia), Delecta Bydgoszcz (Poland), and Dukla Liberec of the Czech Republic will play in the semi-finals of Challenge Cup.
Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dukla Liberec 1:3 (19:25, 19:25, 25:19, 22:25)
First match: 0:3
Maccabi: N. Efron, Teixeira 11, Danenberg 10, Rodriguez 16, Vinarsky 4, M. Efron (libero) and Karavany 1, Jyarikov.
Dukla: Reznicek 2, Burrow 14, Zajicek 10, Hadrava 16, Hysky 20, Stanek 9, Kopacek (libero) and Kaminski 1, Demer, Vodvarka.
Copra Piacenza - Stroitel Minsk 3:0 (25:23, 25:18, 25:18)
First match: 3:0
Copra: De Cecco 1, Papi 4, Holt 9, Fei 17, Zlatanov 14, Simon 7, Marra (libero) and Vettori 7, Tencati 1, Ogurcak 1, Corvetta.
Stroitel: Bazin 2, Radziuk 13, Busel4, Akulich 8,Mikanovich 1, Pranko 3, Likhard (libero) and Hernandez 5, Labetski.
Delecta Bydgoszcz - Radnicki Kragujevac 3:0 (25:19, 25:17, 25:19)
First match: 0:3
Golden set: 15:11
Delecta: Masny 4, Antiga 9, Wrona 17, Konarski 17, Wika 11, Jurkiewicz 4, Dębiec (libero) and Waliński 2, Lipiński.
Radnicki: Ilić 3, N. Stevanović 7, Radović 7, Cedić 14, Cirović 7, R. Stevanović 5, Pantelić (libero) and Blagojević 1, Perović 6, Jovanović.
Galatasaray Istanbul - Ural Ufa 2:3 (28:26, 27:25, 13:25, 26:28, 10:15)
First match: 0:3
Galatasaray: Kiyak 5, Janić 12, Kisal 5, Nikolov 21, Coskovic 23, Dunge 6, Salparov (libero) and Bell 1, Elgaz 1, Peksen 1, Akdeniz.
Ural: Falasca 6, Spiridonov 17, Ashchev 14, Vissotto 31, Panteleymonenko 18, Kazakov 6, Verbov (libero) and Abramov, Alekseev, Botin, Zhloba.
Semi-finals (first matches - 27.02.2013):
Copra Piacenza - Dukla Liberec
Ural Ufa - Delecta Bydgoszcz
Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Dukla Liberec 1:3 (19:25, 19:25, 25:19, 22:25)
First match: 0:3
Maccabi: N. Efron, Teixeira 11, Danenberg 10, Rodriguez 16, Vinarsky 4, M. Efron (libero) and Karavany 1, Jyarikov.
Dukla: Reznicek 2, Burrow 14, Zajicek 10, Hadrava 16, Hysky 20, Stanek 9, Kopacek (libero) and Kaminski 1, Demer, Vodvarka.
Copra Piacenza - Stroitel Minsk 3:0 (25:23, 25:18, 25:18)
First match: 3:0
Copra: De Cecco 1, Papi 4, Holt 9, Fei 17, Zlatanov 14, Simon 7, Marra (libero) and Vettori 7, Tencati 1, Ogurcak 1, Corvetta.
Stroitel: Bazin 2, Radziuk 13, Busel4, Akulich 8,Mikanovich 1, Pranko 3, Likhard (libero) and Hernandez 5, Labetski.
Delecta Bydgoszcz - Radnicki Kragujevac 3:0 (25:19, 25:17, 25:19)
First match: 0:3
Golden set: 15:11
Delecta: Masny 4, Antiga 9, Wrona 17, Konarski 17, Wika 11, Jurkiewicz 4, Dębiec (libero) and Waliński 2, Lipiński.
Radnicki: Ilić 3, N. Stevanović 7, Radović 7, Cedić 14, Cirović 7, R. Stevanović 5, Pantelić (libero) and Blagojević 1, Perović 6, Jovanović.
Galatasaray Istanbul - Ural Ufa 2:3 (28:26, 27:25, 13:25, 26:28, 10:15)
First match: 0:3
Galatasaray: Kiyak 5, Janić 12, Kisal 5, Nikolov 21, Coskovic 23, Dunge 6, Salparov (libero) and Bell 1, Elgaz 1, Peksen 1, Akdeniz.
Ural: Falasca 6, Spiridonov 17, Ashchev 14, Vissotto 31, Panteleymonenko 18, Kazakov 6, Verbov (libero) and Abramov, Alekseev, Botin, Zhloba.
Semi-finals (first matches - 27.02.2013):
Copra Piacenza - Dukla Liberec
Ural Ufa - Delecta Bydgoszcz
#UralUfa #VolleyPiacenza #BKSVislaBydgoszcz #ChallengeCup201213 #VKDuklaLiberec
First match: 0:3